Kissanime.Com - Info kissanime.com

kissanime.com receives about 4,005 unique visitors and 5,607 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $25.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,097.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kissanime.com is ranked number 116,886 in the world and 0.000801% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.24.19.

About - kissanime.com

How popular is kissanime.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,005
Monthly Unique Visitors:
120,150
Daily Pageviews:
5,607 (1.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
116,886 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000801% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.6%22.7%42431
Philippines 11.8%11.5%2435
India 9.5%9.2%30582
Japan 5.0%4.2%69131
South Africa 4.8%4.0%9143
Malaysia 4.3%4.0%7622
Saudi Arabia 3.0%3.1%12622
Singapore 3.0%2.8%10067
Slovakia 2.7%2.3%7713
Myanmar 2.6%2.9%3757
Germany 2.6%3.9%70357
Nigeria 2.4%2.1%13214
Thailand 1.9%1.6%18226
Canada 1.6%3.0%47810
United Kingdom 1.5%2.7%88214
Australia 1.4%1.4%44674
Kuwait 1.3%1.1%9988
Indonesia 1.0%1.0%48292
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.7%20224
Puerto Rico 0.9%1.7%4950
Egypt 0.9%0.8%30289
Algeria 0.8%0.7%19641
Portugal 0.8%0.6%28505
Bangladesh 0.7%0.6%19325
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%88717
Nepal 0.6%0.5%4736
Greece 0.5%0.4%50313

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kissanime.com
86.13%73.85%1.0
forum.kissanime.com
13.95%26.15%2.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush kissanime.com
Domain:
  kissanime.com
Rank:
  121,385
Organic Keywords:
  762
Organic Traffic:
  9,695
Organic Cost:
  $22,875.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  40
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
629
Total Backlinks:
  38,667
Follow Links:
  28,169
Nofollow Links:
  10,498
Referring Domains:
  886
Referring IPs:
  985

How socially engaged is kissanime.com?

Facebook:
  89,836
Google +:
  354,974
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  12
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kissanime.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$25.54
Monthly Revenue:
$766.20
Yearly Revenue:
$9,322.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,273$14.60
Canada 168$1.18
Germany 219$1.06
Philippines 645$1.04
South Africa 224$0.99
United Kingdom 151$0.94
India 516$0.83
Japan 235$0.75
Malaysia 224$0.68
Australia 78$0.59
Singapore 157$0.47
Saudi Arabia 174$0.35
Puerto Rico 95$0.32
Nigeria 118$0.31
Slovakia 129$0.26
Myanmar 163$0.24
Thailand 90$0.22
United Arab Emirates 39$0.15
Netherlands 28$0.14
Kuwait 62$0.09
Portugal 34$0.07
Indonesia 56$0.07
Bangladesh 34$0.05
Greece 22$0.04
Egypt 45$0.04
Algeria 39$0.04
Nepal 28$0.03

How much money do kissanime.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$128.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,568.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
769
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
23,083
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
280,849
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 229$2.63
Germany 63$0.31
Canada 42$0.29
India 144$0.23
United Kingdom 24$0.15
Singapore 46$0.14
Australia 16$0.12
Saudi Arabia 37$0.07
Philippines 45$0.07
Malaysia 18$0.05
Indonesia 33$0.04
Netherlands 5$0.02
Slovakia 12$0.02
Japan 7$0.02
United Arab Emirates 5$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Puerto Rico 5$0.02
Greece 9$0.02
Portugal 7$0.02
Thailand 5$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01
Myanmar 3$0.00
Kuwait 2$0.00
Egypt 2$0.00
Algeria 2$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Nepal 1$0.00

How much is kissanime.com worth?

Website Value:
$18,097.22

Where is kissanime.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.24.19
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.24.19

How fast does kissanime.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5490 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://lw-ue.atemda.com/usermatch.ashx?bidderid=97&ev=32D735F48FF14734&pid=560724&bidderuid=xRwPnhfkI9lW (1 second)
http://s.atemda.com/Admeta.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://jsc.mgid.com/k/i/kissanime.ru.997***.js?t=1173252 (36.3 minutes)
http://jsc.mgid.com/k/i/kissanime.ru.99771.js?t=1173252 (57.7 minutes)
http://bid.underdog.media/udm_header_lib.js (60 minutes)
https://pixel.yabidos.com/fltiu.js?qid=836373f5137373f5131353&cid=511&p=191&s=http%3a%2f%2fkissanime.ru%2f&x=admeta&nci=&adtg=982451&nai=&ai= (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/css/tpl_style.css?v=7 (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/css/upload-progress.css (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/bullet.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/button-left.gif (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/button-right.gif (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/loading.gif (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/logo.png?id=4 (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/numbers/1.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/numbers/10.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/numbers/2.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/numbers/3.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/numbers/4.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/numbers/5.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/numbers/6.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/numbers/7.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/numbers/8.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/numbers/9.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/random.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/read.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/search.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_banner_bg.gif (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_box_arrow.gif (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_box_bar.gif (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_box_shading2.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_footer_bg.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_input_bg.gif (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_navbar_bg.gif (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_navbar_btn.gif (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_subnavbar_bg.gif (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_tabs_btn.gif (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/user-small.png (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/ui-lightness/jquery.ui.all.css (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/ui-lightness/jquery.ui.base.css (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/ui-lightness/jquery.ui.core.css (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/ui-lightness/jquery.ui.progressbar.css (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Content/ui-lightness/jquery.ui.theme.css (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Scripts/customjavascript.js?v=1 (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Scripts/google.js (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Scripts/jquery.tools.min.js (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Scripts/jquery17.min.js (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/1-17-2017/38114354582919.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/1-20-2017/31884954580599l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/1-23-2017/7105354567545.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/1-6-2017/85002054593784d2a.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/2-28-2017/18751354584460l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/2-28-2017/29529554583599l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/2-28-2017/38435354583995l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/2-28-2017/54768354584033l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/2-28-2017/55947454584412l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/2-28-2017/58187354584266l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/2-28-2017/99450954582941l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/3-1-2017/14416754583751l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/3-1-2017/21370954583187l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/3-1-2017/26391754584462l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/3-1-2017/52233654583987l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/3-1-2017/74367254583340l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/3-1-2017/9479454584357l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-1-2017/49193954584547l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-13-2017/14589154585199l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-16-2017/85020854576450l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-16-2017/93391254561291l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-18-2017/35857354527906l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-18-2017/38648754585264l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-2-2017/78712454584611l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-20-2017/74749954583091l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-21-2017/35042854584820l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-21-2017/73384454585448l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-23-2017/1***93854544572l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-23-2017/800***354584177l.jpg (4 hours)
http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-8-2017/8263654581892l.jpg (4 hours)
http://prebid.districtm.ca/lib.js (8 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://kissanime.ru/Scripts/jquery17.min.js
http://kissanime.ru/Scripts/google.js
http://kissanime.ru/Scripts/customjavascript.js?v=1
http://kissanime.ru/Scripts/jquery.tools.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://kissanime.ru/Content/css/tpl_style.css?v=7
http://kissanime.ru/Content/css/upload-progress.css
http://kissanime.ru/Content/ui-lightness/jquery.ui.all.css
http://kissanime.ru/Content/ui-lightness/jquery.ui.base.css
http://kissanime.ru/Content/ui-lightness/jquery.ui.theme.css
http://kissanime.ru/Content/ui-lightness/jquery.ui.core.css
http://kissanime.ru/Content/ui-lightness/jquery.ui.progressbar.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Please and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
register and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
352k renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Advanced…Search and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Home renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Anime list and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Register for M…options and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Episode 024 and 80 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Martial Arts and 48 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
A program call…eal fantasies. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Latest update renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Page 1 renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Tomica Hyper R…ukyuu Keisatsu and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
New & Hot renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Most po***r and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Tomica Hyper R…su Episode 002 and 41 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Rokudenashi Ma…kashic Records and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
More... renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Like me please ^^ and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
If you could n…he mean time ( and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
MasterAnime and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Play The Best…All In One ... and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Hollywood *** and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
by renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Please help us…nting. Thanks! renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Kissanimesupport renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Like Page renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
. Copyrights a…Copyright Law. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 313.2KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://myanimelist.cdn-dena.com/images/anime/11/79410.jpg could save 27.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://myanimelist.cdn-dena.com/images/anime/12/76049.jpg could save 26.1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://myanimelist.cdn-dena.com/images/anime/7/74606.jpg could save 25.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://myanimelist.cdn-dena.com/images/anime/5/17407.jpg could save 23.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://myanimelist.cdn-dena.com/images/anime/12/79556.jpg could save 23.2KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://myanimelist.cdn-dena.com/images/anime/6/73245.jpg could save 23.1KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://myanimelist.cdn-dena.com/images/anime/4/78649.jpg could save 21.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/logo.png?id=4 could save 18.7KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/3-1-2017/74367254583340l.jpg could save 13.5KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/3-1-2017/9479454584357l.jpg could save 10.7KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-18-2017/38648754585264l.jpg could save 10KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-2-2017/78712454584611l.jpg could save 9.8KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/1-20-2017/31884954580599l.jpg could save 7.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-16-2017/85020854576450l.jpg could save 5.3KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-21-2017/73384454585448l.jpg could save 5.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/2-28-2017/55947454584412l.jpg could save 4.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/2-28-2017/99450954582941l.jpg could save 4.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-16-2017/93391254561291l.jpg could save 3.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-21-2017/35042854584820l.jpg could save 3.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-23-2017/1***93854544572l.jpg could save 3.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-18-2017/35857354527906l.jpg could save 3.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/2-28-2017/54768354584033l.jpg could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/3-1-2017/52233654583987l.jpg could save 3.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/2-28-2017/29529554583599l.jpg could save 3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/4-8-2017/8263654581892l.jpg could save 2.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_footer_bg.png could save 2.7KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/user-small.png could save 2.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/3-1-2017/26391754584462l.jpg could save 2.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/read.png could save 2.6KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Uploads/Etc/1-23-2017/7105354567545.jpg could save 2.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_tabs_btn.gif could save 2.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_navbar_btn.gif could save 2.2KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/button-left.gif could save 1.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/button-right.gif could save 1.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/random.png could save 1.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_subnavbar_bg.gif could save 1.1KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_box_bar.gif could save 1.1KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_box_arrow.gif could save 1,015B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/search.png could save 885B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://kissanime.ru/Content/images/tpl_input_bg.gif could save 875B (26% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://kissanime.ru/Register">register</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="imgSearch" type="image" class="button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://kissani…/AdvanceSearch">Advanced…Search</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="currentTab" href="http://kissanime.ru">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://kissanime.ru/AnimeList">Anime list</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Register/Member">Register for M…options</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Anime/IS-Infi…orld-Purge-hen" class="bigChar">IS: Infinite S…urge-hen (Sub)</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Genre/Action" class="dotUnder">Action</a> and 45 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="prev disabled"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="next"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Anime/Shingeki…jin-2nd-Season">Shingeki no Ky…d Season (Sub)</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Anime/Shingek…-029?id=135***4">Episode 029</a> and 55 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://gogoanime.io/">GoGoAnime</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://Its_Bet…_Game_At_Night"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://Its_Bet…_Game_At_Night">It&#39;s Better To…Game At Night</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://Its_Bet…_Game_At_Night"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mgid.co…_content=997***">by</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mgid.co…_content=997***">by</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…31&amp;oe=5984986A" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…issanime.ru%2F" class="link"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Anime/Masamun…-012?id=135754" class="textDark">Episode 012</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/Message/DMCA">DMCA</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.64 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=155949&s=180792&a=941849&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://p191.atemda.com/JSAdservingMP.ashx?pc=1&pbId=191&clk=&exm=&jsv=1.85&tsv=2.26&cts=1493113701564&arp=0&fl=0&vitp=0&vit=&jscb=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fkissanime.ru%2F&fp=0;19c;2dc;18&oid=&exr=&mraid=&apid=&apbndl=&mpp=0&uid=&lat=&lon=&hb=0&cb=19426893&pId0=97***3998&rank0=1&gid0=97***3998:1:261881&pp0=&clk0=[External%20click-tracking%20goes%20here%20(NOT%20URL-encoded)]&rpos0=0&ecpm0=&ntv0=&ntl0=&adsid0= could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://p191.atemda.com/JSAdservingMP.ashx?pc=1&pbId=191&clk=&exm=&jsv=1.85&tsv=2.26&cts=1493113701573&arp=0&fl=0&vitp=0&vit=&jscb=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fkissanime.ru%2F&fp=0;19c;2dc;18&oid=&exr=&mraid=&apid=&apbndl=&mpp=0&uid=&lat=&lon=&hb=0&cb=19426893&pId0=90788813&rank0=1&gid0=90788813:1:261881&pp0=&clk0=[External%20click-tracking%20goes%20here%20(NOT%20URL-encoded)]&rpos0=1001&ecpm0=&ntv0=&ntl0=&adsid0= could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://p191.atemda.com/JSAdservingMP.ashx?pc=1&pbId=191&clk=&exm=&jsv=1.85&tsv=2.26&cts=1493113701586&arp=0&fl=0&vitp=0&vit=&jscb=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fkissanime.ru%2F&fp=0;19c;2dc;18&oid=&exr=&mraid=&apid=&apbndl=&mpp=0&uid=&lat=&lon=&hb=0&cb=19426893&pId0=97245717&rank0=1&gid0=97245717:1:261881&pp0=&clk0=[External%20click-tracking%20goes%20here%20(NOT%20URL-encoded)]&rpos0=0&ecpm0=&ntv0=&ntl0=&adsid0= could save 1.2KiB (55% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://kissanime.ru/Content/ui-lightness/jquery.ui.theme.css could save 838B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://kissanime.ru/Content/css/tpl_style.css?v=7 could save 637B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kissanime.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 530
Date: Tue, 01 Aug 2017 22:10:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0***7221f529106671547db1d0ae10f231501625420; expires=Wed, 01-Aug-18 22:10:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.kissanime.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=6
Expires: Tue, 01 Aug 2017 22:10:26 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 387c207c81c47143-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dora.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS todd.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
4 years 9 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.regtons.com...
Domain Name: kissanime.com
Registry Domain ID: 1754638134_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.regtons.com
Registrar URL: http://regtons.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-15T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2012-10-25T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-10-25T00:00:00Z
Registrar: GRANSY S.R.O D/B/A SUBREG.CZ
Registrar IANA ID: 1505
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +420.734463373
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID: PRIVACY_PROTECTION
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois protection, this company does not own this domain name s.r.o.
Registrant Street: Jaurisova 515/4
Registrant City: Praha 4
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 14000
Registrant Country: CZ
Registrant Phone: +420.226517351
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +420.226517341
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: PRIVACY_PROTECTION
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois protection, this company does not own this domain name s.r.o.
Admin Street: Jaurisova 515/4
Admin City: Praha 4
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 14000
Admin Country: CZ
Admin Phone: +420.226517351
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +420.226517341
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: PRIVACY_PROTECTION
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois protection, this company does not own this domain name s.r.o.
Tech Street: Jaurisova 515/4
Tech City: Praha 4
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 14000
Tech Country: CZ
Tech Phone: +420.226517351
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +420.226517341
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dora.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: todd.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-01T22:00:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

The Data in Gransy s.r.o. WHOIS database is provided by Gransy s.r.o. for information purposes, and
to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record.
Gransy s.r.o. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, fax (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Gransy s.r.o. (or its systems).
Gransy s.r.o. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. Gransy s.r.o. reserves the right to terminate
your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: KISSANIME.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1754638134_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.regtons.com
Registrar URL: http://subreg.cz
Updated Date: 2016-06-15T23:08:03Z
Creation Date: 2012-10-25T06:51:41Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-10-25T06:51:41Z
Registrar: Gransy s.r.o d/b/a subreg.cz
Registrar IANA ID: 1505
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: DORA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TODD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-01T22:10:06Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kissanime.com widget